Description

The Pinty Vanguard combines regulated PCP performance, lightweight handling, and fast sidelever operation in a versatile rifle platform. Choose between .177 and .22 caliber depending on your preferred balance of velocity and impact.

Two Caliber Options

.177 reaches up to 970 fps, while .22 delivers up to 850 fps.

Built-In Regulator

Helps maintain consistent shot performance and precision throughout the fill.

Fast Sidelever Action

Smooth cycling and multi-shot magazines make follow-up shots quick and convenient.

Integrated Shooting Setup

Features an integrated silencer, adjustable hammer spring, and 11mm dovetail rail.

Warning:If filling the airgun from 0 PSI, cock the airgun first to remove the force of the hammer against the firing valve. Otherwise, air may pass through the firing valve and out of the barrel, preventing the airgun from pressurizing.

Specifications .177 Caliber .22 Caliber
Caliber .177 (4.5mm) .22 (5.5mm)
Color Black Black
Velocity 970 fps (8.18gr pellets) 850 fps (18.13gr pellets)
Muzzle Energy 17.1 ft/lbs 29.1 ft/lbs
Max. Fill Pressure 3,625 PSI (250 BAR) 3,625 PSI (250 BAR)
Regulated Shots 25 20
Shots per Fill 40 30
Magazine Capacity 9 8
Cylinder Size 100cc 100cc
Action Sidelever Sidelever
Function Repeater Repeater
Trigger Two-Stage Adjustable Two-Stage Adjustable
Trigger Pull 1.2 – 1.5 lb 1.2 – 1.5 lb
Barrel Length 18.1″ (460mm) 18.1″ (460mm)
Overall Length 34.4″ (875mm) 34.4″ (875mm)
Weight 4.8 lb (2.1kg) 4.8 lb (2.1kg)
Body Type Rifle Rifle
Rail Type 11mm Dovetail 11mm Dovetail

Specifications .177 Caliber.22 CaliberCaliber.177 (4.5mm).22 (5.5mm)ColorBlackBlackVelocity970 fps (8.18gr pellets)850 fps (18.13gr pellets)Muzzle Energy17.1 ft/lbs29.1 ft/lbsMax. Fill Pressure3,625 PSI (250 BAR)3,625 PSI (250 BAR)Regulated Shots2520Shots per Fill4030Magazine Capacity98Cylinder Size100cc100ccActionSideleverSideleverFunctionRepeaterRepeaterTriggerTwo-Stage AdjustableTwo-Stage AdjustableTrigger Pull1.2 – 1.5 lb1.2 – 1.5 lbBarrel Length18.1″ (460mm)18.1″ (460mm)Overall Length34.4″ (875mm)34.4″ (875mm)Weight4.8 lb (2.1kg)4.8 lb (2.1kg)Body TypeRifleRifleRail Type11mm Dovetail11mm Dovetail