The Pinty Vanguard combines regulated PCP performance, lightweight handling, and fast sidelever operation in a versatile rifle platform. Choose between .177 and .22 caliber depending on your preferred balance of velocity and impact.
Two Caliber Options
.177 reaches up to 970 fps, while .22 delivers up to 850 fps.
Built-In Regulator
Helps maintain consistent shot performance and precision throughout the fill.
Fast Sidelever Action
Smooth cycling and multi-shot magazines make follow-up shots quick and convenient.
Integrated Shooting Setup
Features an integrated silencer, adjustable hammer spring, and 11mm dovetail rail.
Warning:If filling the airgun from 0 PSI, cock the airgun first to remove the force of the hammer against the firing valve. Otherwise, air may pass through the firing valve and out of the barrel, preventing the airgun from pressurizing.
| Specifications | .177 Caliber | .22 Caliber |
|---|---|---|
| Caliber | .177 (4.5mm) | .22 (5.5mm) |
| Color | Black | Black |
| Velocity | 970 fps (8.18gr pellets) | 850 fps (18.13gr pellets) |
| Muzzle Energy | 17.1 ft/lbs | 29.1 ft/lbs |
| Max. Fill Pressure | 3,625 PSI (250 BAR) | 3,625 PSI (250 BAR) |
| Regulated Shots | 25 | 20 |
| Shots per Fill | 40 | 30 |
| Magazine Capacity | 9 | 8 |
| Cylinder Size | 100cc | 100cc |
| Action | Sidelever | Sidelever |
| Function | Repeater | Repeater |
| Trigger | Two-Stage Adjustable | Two-Stage Adjustable |
| Trigger Pull | 1.2 – 1.5 lb | 1.2 – 1.5 lb |
| Barrel Length | 18.1″ (460mm) | 18.1″ (460mm) |
| Overall Length | 34.4″ (875mm) | 34.4″ (875mm) |
| Weight | 4.8 lb (2.1kg) | 4.8 lb (2.1kg) |
| Body Type | Rifle | Rifle |
| Rail Type | 11mm Dovetail | 11mm Dovetail |
Specifications .177 Caliber.22 CaliberCaliber.177 (4.5mm).22 (5.5mm)ColorBlackBlackVelocity970 fps (8.18gr pellets)850 fps (18.13gr pellets)Muzzle Energy17.1 ft/lbs29.1 ft/lbsMax. Fill Pressure3,625 PSI (250 BAR)3,625 PSI (250 BAR)Regulated Shots2520Shots per Fill4030Magazine Capacity98Cylinder Size100cc100ccActionSideleverSideleverFunctionRepeaterRepeaterTriggerTwo-Stage AdjustableTwo-Stage AdjustableTrigger Pull1.2 – 1.5 lb1.2 – 1.5 lbBarrel Length18.1″ (460mm)18.1″ (460mm)Overall Length34.4″ (875mm)34.4″ (875mm)Weight4.8 lb (2.1kg)4.8 lb (2.1kg)Body TypeRifleRifleRail Type11mm Dovetail11mm Dovetail










